REGIONAL CONTACTS

Berks Schuylkill Contest

BERKS SCHUYLKILL

Contest Manager: Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, PA
610.628.4626
 

Chester Delaware Contest

CHESTER DELAWARE

Contest Manager: Patti VanCleave
Manufacturing Alliance of Chester and Delaware Counties, Exton, PA
610.321.8212

Northeast PA Contest

NORTHEAST PA

Contest Manager: Colleen Reardon
Northeastern Pennsylvania Industrial Resource Center, Hanover Township, PA
570.704.0018
 
 

Philadelphia Contest

PHILADELPHIA REGION

Contest Manager: Tony Girifalco
DVIRC, Philadelphia, PA
215.464.8550

Pittsburgh North Contest

PITTSBURGH NORTH

Contest Manager: Scott Deitz
Catalyst Connection, Pittsburgh, PA
412.918.4227

West Central PA Contest

WEST CENTRAL PA

Contest Manager: Laurie Knoll
Northwestern Pennsylvania Industrial Resource Center, Erie, PA
814.217.6066

Central PA Contest

CENTRAL PA

Contest Manager: Jason Fink
Williamsport/Lycoming Chamber of Commerce
570.320.4213
 
 

Lehigh Valley Contest

LEHIGH VALLEY

Contest Manager: Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, PA
610.628.4626

Northern Tier PA Contest

NORTHERN TIER PA

Contest Managers: Frank Thompson
Northern Tier Regional Planning & Development Commission, Towanda, PA, 570.265.9103
Ethan Sexton
Northern Tier Regional Planning & Development Commission, Towanda, PA, 570.265.9103

Pittsburgh Central Contest

PITTSBURGH CENTRAL

Contest Manager: Scott Deitz
Catalyst Connection, Pittsburgh, PA
412.918.4227

Pittsburgh South Contest

PITTSBURGH SOUTH

Contest Manager: Scott Deitz
Catalyst Connection, Pittsburgh, PA
412.918.4227

Best of PA Contest

BEST OF PA

Contest Manager: Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, PA
610.628.4626

Central Susquehanna Contest

CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA

Contest Managers: Tanya Dynda, Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit, Milton, PA, 570.523.1155, Ext. 2234
Lauri Moon, Innovative Manufacturers’ Center, Williamsport, PA, 570.329.3200, Ext. 8085

NORTH CENTRAL PA

Contest Manager: Pam Streich
North Central Workforce Development Board, Ridgway, PA
814.245.1835

Northwest PA Contest

NORTHWEST PA

Contest Manager: Laurie Knoll
Northwestern Pennsylvania Industrial Resource Center, Erie, PA
814.217.6066
 
 

Pittsburgh East Contest

PITTSBURGH EAST

Contest Manager: Scott Deitz
Catalyst Connection, Pittsburgh, PA
412.918.4227

South Central PA Contest

SOUTH CENTRAL PA

Contest Manager: Leigh Ann Wilson
MANTEC, York, PA
717.843.5054

Previous Contests

PREVIOUS CONTESTS

2014-2018 Contests